Indoor Exercise Classes

 Pre booking for all classes is essential.

EXERCISE CLASS INFORMATION
BOOK ONLINE
BOOKING INFORMATION

Booking and Payment Information:

All gym, swimming and class sessions currently required pre booking and payment before arriving at a centre.
 
Please be aware that all sessions are bookable at the time of the session 5, 7 and 8 days prior to the activity.
 
Current booking rights include:
 
  • Swimming – 5 days prior to session for all customers including Invigor8 members and casual bookings.
  • Gym / Classes – 7 days prior for all Invigor8 Saver, Invigor8 Daytime and casual bookings, 8 days prior for Invigor8 Standard, Plus, Inclusive, Family, Teen and Single site members.
JOIN INVIGOR8 NOW

Leasowe Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.30am - 10.15amRevolutionsLouise G
Monday10:15am - 11:15amAquaEmma M
Monday10:30am - 11.15amBody ConditioningLouise G
Monday11:15am - 12:15pmMetafitEmma M
Monday2:00pm - 2:45pmAqua HIITEmma M
Monday4:00pm - 5:00pmYogaColin G
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmMetafitKirsten
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsKirsten
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday10:15am - 11:00amCircuitsKirsten
Tuesday2:00pm - 3:00pmYoga for a Healthy BackCharlotte
Tuesday5:30pm - 6:15pmMetafitEmma M
Tuesday6:00pm - 6:45pmRevolutionsKirsten
Tuesday7:00pm - 7:45pmBarbell StrengthKirsten
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday10:15am - 11:00amRevolutions Kirsten
Wednesday11:15am - 12:00pmAquaKirsten
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:15pmYogaDiane C
Wednesday2:00pm - 3:00pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:15pmBarbell StrengthLeah
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLeah
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:30pmYogaDiane
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday9:00am - 10:00amYoga Charlotte
Thursday10:15am - 11:00amRevolutionsEmma M
Thursday11:15am - 12:00pmAqua HIITEmma M
Thursday7:00pm - 8:00pmYogaPaul
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amBarbell StrengthLeah
Friday10:45am - 11:30amMetafitEmma M
Friday11:15am - 12:00pmAquaKirsten
Friday11:45am - 12:45pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsEmma M
Friday6:30pm - 7:15pmAbs BlastEmma M
Friday7:00pm - 7:30pmAbs BlastJill L
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:45am - 10:45amYogaPaul
Saturday11:00am - 11:45amRevolutionsKirsten
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR

West Kirby Concourse Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsMel F
Monday9:30am - 10:15amAquaBetty S
Monday9:40am - 10:40amYogaDiane C
Monday6:40pm - 7:40pmPilatesJen C
Monday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon nK
Tuesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday9:40am - 10:40amLine DancingJackie S
Tuesday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday11:40am - 12:25pmChair Based ExerciseDiane C
Tuesday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Tuesday5:10pm - 5:55pmRevolutionsLouise B
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmAquaBetty S
Tuesday6:40pm - 7:40pmYogaNikki Mc
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Wednesday9:40am - 10:25amKettlebellsMel F
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:15pmAquaBetty S
Wednesday1:40pm - 2:40pmIntro to PilatesColin G
Wednesday3:40pm - 4:40pmTai ChiXingbo
Wednesday5:10pm - 5:55pmRevolutionsEmma W
Wednesday6:40pm - 7:25pmCircuitsRon K
Wednesday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsLouise B
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday7:15am - 8:00amHIITRon K
Thursday9:40am - 10:40amLine Dancing Jackie S
Thursday10:10am - 10:55amRevolutionsLouise B
Thursday11:40am - 12:40pmLine DancingJackie S
Thursday2:40pm - 3:40pmYogaColin G
Thursday5:10pm - 5:55pmRevolutionsBetty S
Thursday7:10pm - 7:55pmRevolutionsBecky W
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmAquaBetty S
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday7:10am - 7:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday9:40am - 10:25amKettlebellsKay H
Friday10:10am - 10:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Friday11:40am - 12:25pmChair Based ExerciseAnna H
Friday2:30pm - 3:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Friday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaAlison C
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutions Emma W
Saturday10:40am - 11:25am KettlebellsKay H
Saturday10:10am - 10:55pmRevolutionsEmma W
DAY TIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:10am - 9:55amRevolutionsAnna H
Sunday11:10am - 11:55amRevolutionsAnna H

Wirral Tennis and Sports Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday9.00am -10.00amYoga FusionColin G
Monday9:30am - 10:15amCardio TennisTex
Monday9:30am - 10:15amLes Mills Body CombatJo S
Monday10:30am - 11:15amRevolutionsJo S
Monday1:30pm - 2:15pmMovement for LifePam S
Monday6:15pm - 7:00pmBody PumpBarb M
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmLes Mills SprintColin H
Monday7:15pm - 8:00pmCircuitsJill L
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday9:00am - 10:00amPilatesColin G
Tuesday9.15am -10.00amRevolutionsJo S
Tuesday10:30am - 11:30amBody PumpJo S
Tuesday5:30pm - 6:15pmCircuitsLeah C
Tuesday6:00pm - 7:00pmCardio TennisTex
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmHIITLeah C
Tuesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma M
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday9:15am - 9:45amHIITEmma M
Wednesday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJo S
Wednesday10:00am - 11:00amChair Based Yoga and Mindfulness Nikki Mc
Wednesday10:15am - 11:00amBody ConEmma M
Wednesday11:15am - 12:15pmYogaNikki Mc
Wednesday11:30am - 12:15pmRevolutionsJo S
Wednesday12:30pm - 1:15pmBody PumpJo S
Wednesday5:30pm - 6:30pmPilatesColin G
Wednesday6:00pm - 7:00pmCardio TennisTex
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionsEmma M
Wednesday7:15pm - 8:15pmCircuitsTex C
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday9:15am - 10:00amRevolutionsJill L
Thursday9:30am - 10:30amCardio TennisTex
Thursday10:00am - 11:00amYoga FusionColin G
Thursday11:30am - 12:30pmTai ChiXingbo
Thursday7:15pm - 8:00pmRevolutionKirsten H
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsKirsten H
Friday9:30am - 10:30amBoxercise
Friday10:30am - 11:00amHIITKirsten H
Friday12:00pm - 12:45pmRevolutionsTex
Friday1:00pm - 2:00pmTai ChiXingbo
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday9:00am - 10:00amCardio TennisTex
Saturday9:30am - 10:15amRevolutionsLouise B
Saturday10:30am - 11:15amRevolutionsLouise B
DAYTIMESCLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9:30am - 10:15amLes Mills Body PumpJo S
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amRevolutionsJill L
Sunday6:00pm - 7:00pmYogaNikki Mc
Sunday7:15pm - 8:15pmMindfulnessNikki Mc

Europa Pools Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday10:30am - 11:30amAquaMargaret B
Monday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsAngie T
Monday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Monday7:30pm - 8:15pmFitness YogaBarb M
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday6:30pm - 7:15pmPure CoreJill L
Tuesday7:30pm - 8:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Tuesday8:15pm - 9:00pmAqua ZumbaAndrea R
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsShelagh L
Wednesday7:30pm - 8:15pmBody Conditioning Jill L
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Thursday6:30pm - 7:15pmRevolutionsLouise G
Thursday7:30pm - 8:15pmKettlebellsLouise G
Thursday8:15pm - 9:00pmAquaShelagh S
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday10:30am - 11:30amAquaLynne K
Friday5:30pm - 6:15pmRevolutionsShelagh L
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Saturday10:00 - 10:45RevolutionsNicki G
Saturday11:00 - 12:00Fitness YogaNicki G
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Sunday9.30am -10.15am RevolutionsJo S
Sunday10:30am - 11:15amLes Mills Body CombatJo S

Guinea Gap Leisure Centre Class Timetable:

DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Monday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua Jog
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Tuesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Wednesday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua
Wednesday7:00pm - 7:45pmSwim Fit
Wednesday8:00pm - 8:40pmSwim Fit
DAYTIMECLASSINSTRUCTOR
Friday3:00pm - 3:45pmAqua